E-Government

List of MPs in Kenya 2017-2022 (Kenyan members of parliament 2017-20122)

By  | 

List of MPs in Kenya, 2017-2022 (Kenyan members of parliament 2017-20122)

Related searches:

  • Kenyan Members of Parliament,
  • Kenyan Mps Profiles,
  • Number of Senators In Kenya,
  • Kenya Members of Parliament Contacts,
  • ODM Mps in Nairobi,
  • How Many Mps in Kenya,
  • Nairobi County Mps,
  • National Assembly of Kenya Summary,

Below is a list of MPs in Kenya from the year 2017 to the year 2022

Name Constituency Political party
William kamuren chirchir chepkut Ainabkoi INDEPENDENT
Sylvanus maritim Ainamoi JUBILEE
Cornelly serem Aldai JUBILEE
Samuel onunga atandi Alego usonga ODM
John walter owino Awendo ODM
Onesmas kimani ngunjiri Bahati JUBILEE
Abdi omar shurie Balambala JUBILEE
Kulow maalim hassan Banissa EFP
Joshua chepyegon kandie Baringo central JUBILEE
William cheptumo kipkiror Baringo north JUBILEE
Grace jelagat kipchoim Baringo south JUBILEE
Nelson koech Belgut JUBILEE
Innocent momanyi obiri Bobasi PDP
Zadoc abel ogutu Bomachoge borabu INDEPENDENT
Miruka ondieki alfah Bomachoge chache KNC
Ronald kiprotich tonui Bomet central JUBILEE
Beatrice pauline cherono kones Bomet east JUBILEE
John oroo oyioka Bonchari PDP
Gideon ochanda ogolla Bondo ODM
Ben george orori momanyi Borabu WDM-K
Raphael bitta sauti wanjala Budalangi ODM
Moses wekesa mwambu mabonga Bumula INDEPENDENT
Ali wario Bura JUBILEE
Japheth kiplangat mutai Bureti JUBILEE
Mugambi murwithania rindikiri Buri JUBILEE
Nicholas scott tindi mwale Butere ANC
Joseph h maero oyula Butula ODM
Moses nguchine kirima Central imenti JUBILEE
Omar mwinyi shimbwa Changwamwe ODM
Gideon kimutai koske Chepalungu CCM
Joshua kutuny serem Cherangany JUBILEE
Wilson kipngetich kogo Chesumei JUBILEE
Bady twalib bady Chomvu ODM
Patrick munene ntwiga Chuka JUBILEE
Mohamed dahir duale Dadaab KANU
Paul simba arati Dagoretti north ODM
John/t kiarie waweru Dagoretti south JUBILEE
Moses k lessonet Eldama ravine JUBILEE
Adan keynan wehliye Eldas JUBILEE
Benjamin gathiru mwangi Embakasi central JUBILEE
Owino paul ongili babu Embakasi east ODM
James mwangi gakuya Embakasi north JUBILEE
Julius musili mawathe Embakasi south WDM-K
George theuri Embakasi west JUBILEE
Alexander kimutai kigen kosgey Emgwen JUBILEE
Jeremiah omboko milemba Emuhaya ANC
Johana ngeno kipyegon Emurua dikirr KANU
Dr robert pukose Endebess JUBILEE
Abdikhaim osman mohamed Fafi KANU
Wilberforce ojiambo oundo Funyula ODM
Said buya hiribae Galole FORD-KENYA
Teddy ngumbao mwambire Ganze ODM
Aden bare duale Garissa township JUBILEE
Ali wario guyo Garsen WDM-K
Joseph nduati ngugi Gatanga JUBILEE
Annie wanjiku kibeh Gatundu north JUBILEE
Moses kiarie kuria Gatundu south JUBILEE
Elisha ochieng odhiambo Gem ODM
Robert gichimu githinji Gichugu JUBILEE
Martha wangari wanjira Gilgil JUBILEE
Gabriel kago mukuha Githunguri JUBILEE
Charles gumini gimose Hamisi FORD KENYA
George peter opondo kaluma Homa bay town ODM
Cyprian kubai iringo Igembe central JUBILEE
Richard maore maoka Igembe north JUBILEE
John paul mwirigi Igembe south INDEPENDENT
Sophia abdi noor Ijara PDR
Benard masaka shinali Ikolomani JUBILEE
Hassan oda hulufo Isiolo north KPP
Abdi koropu tepo Isiolo south KPP
Francis munyua waititu Juja JUBILEE
James githua kamau wamacukuru Kabete JUBILEE
Eve akinyi obara Kabondo kasipul ODM
James lusweti mukwe Kabuchai FORD-KENYA
Mark lomunokol Kacheliba PDR
Joshua kivinda kimilu Kaiti WDM-K
Elijah memusi kanchory Kajiado central ODM
Peris pesi tobiko Kajiado east JUBILEE
Joseph wathigo manje Kajiado north JUBILEE
Metito judah katoo Kajiado south JUBILEE
George risa sunkuyia Kajiado west JUBILEE
Paul kahindi katana Kaloleni ODM
Yusuf hassan abdi Kamukunji JUBILEE
Alice muthoni wahome Kandara JUBILEE
Athanas misiko wafula wamunyinyi Kanduyi FORD-KENYA
Clement muturi kigano Kangema JUBILEE
Fabian kyule muli Kangundo MUUNGANO
Samwel moroto chumel Kapenguria JUBILEE
Oscar kipchumba sudi Kapseret JUBILEE
Andrew adipo okuome Karachuonyo ODM
Mercy wanjiku gakuya Kasarani JUBILEE
Charles ong’ondo were Kasipul ODM
Robert mbui Kathiani WDM-K
James kipkosgei murgor Keiyo north JUBILEE
Daniel kipkogei rono Keiyo south JUBILEE
Swarup ranjan mishra Kesses JUBILEE
Christopher aseka wangaya Khwisero ANC
Paul koinange Kiambaa JUBILEE
Jude l kangethe njomo Kiambu JUBILEE
Kenneth odhiambo okoth Kibra ODM
Jessica nduku kiko mbalu Kibwezi east WDM-K
Patrick mweu musimba Kibwezi west INDEPENDENT
Mathenge james kanini kega Kieni JUBILEE
Ruth w mwaniki Kigumo JUBILEE
Samson ndindi nyoro Kiharu JUBILEE
Gideon sitelu konchela Kilgoris JUBILEE
Owen yaa baya Kilifi north ODM
Richard ken chonga kiti Kilifi south ODM
Thuddeus kithua nzambia Kilome WDM-K
Didmus wekesa barasa mutua Kimilili JUBILEE
Chrisantus wamalwa wakhungu Kiminini FORD KENYA
Benjamin dalu stephen tayari Kinango ODM
Zachary kwenya thuku Kinangop JUBILEE
Amos muhinga kimunyah Kipipiri JUBILEE
Kirui joseph limo Kipkelion east JUBILEE
Hilary kiplang’at kosgei Kipkelion west JUBILEE
John munene wambugu Kirinyaga central JUBILEE
Ali menza mbogo Kisauni WDM-K
Fred odhiambo ouda Kisumu central ODM
Shakeel ahmed shabbir ahmed Kisumu east INDEPENDENT
John olago aluoch Kisumu west FORD KENYA
Benson makali mulu Kitui central WDM-K
Nimrod mbithuka mbai Kitui east JUBILEE
David mwalika mboni Kitui rural CCU
Rachael kaki nyamai Kitui south JUBILEE
Francis mwanzia nyenze Kitui west WDM-K
Jimmy nuru ondieki angwenyi Kitutu chance north JUBILEE
Shadrack john mose Kitutu masaba JUBILEE
Yegon brighton leonard Konoin JUBILEE
Moses kipkemboi cheboi Kuresoi north JUBILEE
Marwa kemero maisori kitayama Kuria east JUBILEE
Mathias nyamabe robi Kuria west JUBILEE
Ferdinard kevin wanyonyi Kwanza FORD KENYA
Abdi mude ibrahim Lafey EFP
Mohamed hire garane Lagdera KANU
Amin deddy mohamed ali Laikipia east JUBILEE
Sarah paulata korere Laikipia north JUBILEE
Patrick kariuki mariru Laikipia west JUBILEE
Marselino malimo arbelle Laisamis JUBILEE
Sharif athman ali Lamu east JUBILEE
Stanley muiruri muthama Lamu west MCCP
Generali nixon kiprotich korir Langata JUBILEE
Jonah mburu mwangi Lari JUBILEE
Mishi juma khamisi mboko Likoni ODM
Enoch wamalwa kibunguchy Likuyani ANC
Peter mungai mwathi Limuru JUBILEE
Jeremiah ekamais lomorukai Loima ODM
Christopher omulele Luanda ODM
Ayub savula angatia Lugari ANC
Khatib abdallah mwashetani Lungalunga JUBILEE
Titus khamala mukhwana Lurambi ANC
Japhet miriti kareke mbiuki Maara JUBILEE
Victor kioko munyaka Machakos town JUBILEE
Michael thoyah kingi Magarini ODM
George aladwa omwera Makadara ODM
Daniel kitonga maanzo Makueni WDM-K
Moses malulu injendi Malava JUBILEE
Aisha jumwa karisa katana Malindi ODM
Omar mohamed maalim hassan Mandera east EFP
Bashir sheikh abdullah Mandera north JUBILEE
Adan haji ali Mandera south JUBILEE
Adan haji yussuf Mandera west EFP
John muchiri nyaga Manyatta JUBILEE
Mary wamaua waithira njoroge Maragwa JUBILEE
David kangogo bowen Marakwet east JUBILEE
William kipkemoi kisang Marakwet west JUBILEE
Joshua mbithi mwalyo Masinga WDM-K
Geoffrey makokha odanga Matayos ODM
Anthony tom oluoch Mathare ODM
Peter kimari kihara Mathioya JUBILEE
Rigathi gachagua Mathira JUBILEE
Kassim sawa tandaza Matuga ANC
Justus murunga makokha Matungu ANC
Stephen mutinda mule Matungulu WDM-K
Patrick makau king’ola Mavoko WDM-K
Charles muriuki njagagua Mbeere north JUBILEE
Geoffrey kingagi muturi Mbeere south JUBILEE
Erastus kivasu nzioka Mbooni INDEPENDENT
Daniel kamuren tuitoek Mogotio JUBILEE
Silas kipkoech tiren Moiben JUBILEE
Francis kuria kimani Molo JUBILEE
Vincent kipkurui tuwei Mosop JUBILEE
Qalicha gufu wario Moyale JUBILEE
Suleiman dori ramadhani Msambweni ODM
Fred kapondi chesebe Mt.elcgon JUBILEE
Patrick ayiecho olweny Muhoroni ODM
Anthony githiaka kiai Mukurweini JUBILEE
Benjamin jomo washiali Mumias east JUBILEE
Johnson manya naicca Mumias west ODM
Abdullswamad sheriff nassir Mvita ODM
Vincent musyoka musau Mwala MCCP
Andrew mwadime Mwatate ODM
Josphat kabinga wachira Mwea JUBILEE
Gideon mutemi mulyungi Mwingi central WDM-K
Paul musyimi nzengu Mwingi north WDM-K
Charles ngusya nguna Mwingi west WDM-K
Jayne njeri wanjiru kihara Naivasha JUBILEE
David gikaria Nakuru town east JUBILEE
Samuel arama Nakuru town west JUBILEE
Sakwa john bunyasi Nambale ANC
Alfred kiptoo keter Nandi hills ALFRED KETER
Lemanken aramat Narok east JUBILEE
Richard moitalei ole kenta Narok north ODM
Korei ole lemein Narok south JUBILEE
Gabriel koshal tongoyo Narok west CCM
Emmanuel wangwe Navakholo JUBILEE
Jeremiah ng’ayu kioni Ndaragwa JUBILEE
Martin peters owino Ndhiwa ODM
George macharia kariuki gk Ndia JUBILEE
Charity kathambi chepkwony Njoro JUBILE
Francis chachu ganya North horr FAP
Abdul rahim dawood North imenti JUBILEE
Joash nyamache nyamoko North mugirango JUBILEE
Joshua aduma owuor Nyakach ODM
Mohamed ali mohamed Nyali INDEPENDENT
Jared odoyo okelo Nyando ODM
Richard nyagaka tongi Nyaribari chache JUBILEE
Ezekiel machogu ombaki Nyaribari masaba NAPK
Tom mboya odege Nyatike ODM
Martin deric ngunjiri wambugu Nyeri town JUBILEE
Michael mwangi muchira Ol jorok JUBILEE
David njuguna kiaraho Ol kalou JUBILEE
James gichuki mugambi Othaya JUBILEE
David losiakou pkosing Pokot south JUBILEE
William kamoti mwamkale Rabai ODM
Paul otiende amollo Radieda ODM
Lilian achieng gogo Rangwe ODM
Paul odalo mak’ ojuando abuor Rangwe ODM
Kipruto moi Rongai KANU
Isaac waihenya ndirangu Roysambu JUBILEE
Kajwang’ tom joseph francis Ruaraka ODM
Simon nganga kingara Ruiru JUBILEE
Eric muchangi njiru Runyenjes JUBILEE
Alfred agoi masadia Sabatia ANC
Caleb amisi luyai Saboti ODM
Dido ali raso Saku JUBILEE
Lentoi joni l jackson lekumontare Samburu east KANU
Alois musa lentoimaga Samburu north KANU
Josephine naisula lesuuda Samburu west KANU
James wambura nyikal Seme ODM
Justus gesito mugali m’mbaya Shinyalu ODM
Peter lochakapong Sigor JUBILEE
Benard kipsengeret koros Sigowet/soin INDEPENDENT
John waluke koyi Sirisia JUBILEE
Dominic kipkoech koskei Sotik JUBILEE
Kathuri murungi South imenti JUBILEE
Silvanus osoro onyiego South mugirango KNC
Caleb kipkemei kositany Soy JUBILEE
Charles kanyi njagua Starehe JUBILEE
Millie grace akoth odhiambo Suba north ODM
Mbadi john ng’ongo Suba south ODM
Samuel kinuthia gachobe Subukia JUBILEE
Junet sheikh nuh Suna east ODM
Peter francis masara Suna west INDEPENDENT
Ahmed bashane gaal Tarbaj PDR
Naomi namsi shaban Taveta JUBILEE
James gichuhi mwangi Teru JUBILEE
Edward oku kaunya Teso notrh ANC
Geoffrey omuse Teso south ODM
George gitonga murugara Tharaka DP
Patrick kimani wainaina jungle Thika town INDEPENDENT
William kamket kassait Tiaty KANU
Josphat gichunge mwirabua kabeabea Tigania east PNU
John kanyuithia mutunga Tigania west JUBILEE
Julius kipbiwot Tinderet JUBILEE
David eseli simiyu Tongaren FORD-KENYA
Janet jepkemboi sitienei Turbo INDEPENDENT
John lodepe nakara Turkana central ODM
Lokiru ali mohammed Turkana east ODM
Christopher doye nakuleu Turkana north JUBILEE
Ekomwa lomenen james Turkana south JUBILEE
Daniel epuyo nanok Turkana west JUBILEE
Christopher odhiambo karani Ugenya ODM
James opiyo wandayi Ugunja ODM
Mark ogolla nyamita Uriri ODM
Ernest ogesi kivai Vihiga ANC
Jones mwagogo mlolwa Voi ODM
Rashid kassim amin Wajir east WDM-K
Ahmed abdisalan ibrahim Wajir north ODM
Mohamud sheikh mohammed Wajir south JUBILEE
Ahmed kolosh mohamed Wajir west ODM
Bernard alfred wekesa sambu Webuye east ANC
Daniel wanyama sitati Webuye west JUBILEE
Vincent kemosi mogaka West mugirango FORD KENYA
Timothy wanyonyi wetangula Westlands ODM
Danson mwashako mwakuwona Wundanyi WDM-K
Charles mutavi kilonzo Yatta INDEPENDENT

Ad Apply for Latest Jobs in Kenya Today »

...

...

...


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.